Legislators

New Legislators for SCOPE Member School Districts:  update 2017

Senators
District 1 –
Antonio Munoz representing School District 110

District 11  –
Martin Sandoval representing School Districts 104 and 217

District 12  –
Steven Landek representing School Districts 109, and 220

District 14  –  Emil Jones III representing School Districts 125, 126, 128, 130, 133, 140, 142

District 15 – Napoleon Harris III representing School Districts 143, 147, 148, 150, 151, 152, 152.5, 153, 154, 167, 169, 194, 205, 228, 201U

District 16 – Jacqueline Collins representing School Districts 108 and 122

District 17 – Donne Trotter representing School Districts 149, 155, 156, 158, 168, 171

District 18 – Bill Cunningham representing School Districts 117, 118, 123, 124,  127, 127.5, 135, 218, 229, 230, 231

District 19 – Michael Hastings representing School Districts 144, 145, 146, 159, 160, 162, 227

District 40 – Toi Hutchinson representing 161, 163, 170, 206, 233

District 41 –  John Curran representing 210, 33C

District 43 – Pat McGuire representing W205.

Representatives
District 1 – Daniel Burke representing School District 110

District 21 – Silvana Tabares  representing School District 104, 217

District 23 – Michael Zalewski representing School Districts 220

District 27 – Justin Slaughter representing School Districts 125, 126, 128, 130

District 28 – Robert Rita representing School Districts 133, 140, 142

District 29 – Thaddeus Jones representing School Districts 150, 151, 153, 154, 167, 169, 194, 205, 201U

District 30 – William Davis representing School Districts 143, 147, 148, 152, 152.5, 228

District 31 – Mary Flowers representing School Districts 108 and 122

District 33 – Marcus Evans, Jr. representing School Districts 158, 168, 171

District 34 – Elgie Sims, Jr. representing School Districts 149, 155, 157

District 35 – Frances Ann Hurley representing School Districts 127, 135, 230

District 36 – Kelly Burke representing School Districts 117, 18, 123, 124, 127.5, 218, 229, 231

District 37 – Margot McDermed,  representing School District W210

District 38 – Al Riley representing 144, 145, 146, 159, 160, 162, 227

District 80 – Anthony DeLuca representing School Districts 161, 163, 170, 206, 233

District 82 – Jim Durkin representing 33C and 210

District 85 – John Conner representing W205

Comments are closed.